Cultural Events

Submit an Event

← February
April →
Event List Calendar
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
ART: Marjorie Prime, through March 5

Light Opera of Portland: The Pirates of Penzance (through March 5)

WilsonvilleSTAGE: The Laramie Project, through March 4

Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

Portland Opera: 2017 Season Preview at Beaverton City Library

University of Portland: Ellen McLaughlin’s “Iphgenia and other Daughters”, Through March 5
2
ART: Marjorie Prime, through March 5

Light Opera of Portland: The Pirates of Penzance (through March 5)

WilsonvilleSTAGE: The Laramie Project, through March 4

Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

University of Portland: Ellen McLaughlin’s “Iphgenia and other Daughters”, Through March 5

Oregon Symphony: E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
3
ART: Marjorie Prime, through March 5

Light Opera of Portland: The Pirates of Penzance (through March 5)

WilsonvilleSTAGE: The Laramie Project, through March 4

Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

University of Portland: Ellen McLaughlin’s “Iphgenia and other Daughters”, Through March 5

Madrigalia! March 3 & 4
4
ART: Marjorie Prime, through March 5

Light Opera of Portland: The Pirates of Penzance (through March 5)

WilsonvilleSTAGE: The Laramie Project, through March 4

Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

University of Portland: Ellen McLaughlin’s “Iphgenia and other Daughters”, Through March 5

Madrigalia! March 3 & 4

America’s Largest Antique & Collectible Show, March 4 & 5

SE Area ARTWalk, March 4 and 5

Portland Revels: Tradition Days

Portland Chamber Music: Bright Voices of the Darkest Hour – Music and the Holocaust

Portland Wind Symphony: Concert at the Atrium

Portland Youth Philharmonic: Winter Concert
5
ART: Marjorie Prime, through March 5

Light Opera of Portland: The Pirates of Penzance (through March 5)

Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

University of Portland: Ellen McLaughlin’s “Iphgenia and other Daughters”, Through March 5

America’s Largest Antique & Collectible Show, March 4 & 5

SE Area ARTWalk, March 4 and 5

Southwest Washington Wind Symphony: Flourishes

Southwest Washington Wind Symphony: Flourishes

Lewis & Clark Music Department: Forces of Nature

Festival Chorale Oregon: Puccini’s Messa di Gloria

Heidi Louise Williams: Piano Concert

Trinity Vespers: Evensong & Cello Recital

Marylhurst Symphony: Winter Concert

Metropolitan Youth Symphony: Concert
6
Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

Bruce Neswick Organ Recital
7
Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2
8
Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

The Old Church: Celebrating Women

PCC Rock Creek Department of Music: World Music by Thousand Waves
9
Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Portland Opera: 2017 Season Preview at Portland Piano Company

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Mississippi Studios: An Evening with Gabriel Kahane
10
Imago Theatre: Savage/Love

ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Columbia Dance Presents! – March 10 & 11

An Enchanted Cycle for Solo Cello: The Works of J.S. Bach and A.R. Thomas, March 10 & 12

PBO: Purcell & Shakespeare, March 10-12

Los Romeros

Los Romeros in Concert

The Portland Ballet: Studio Company Performance, March 10, 11 & 12

Northwest Art Song: Liederfest
11
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Columbia Dance Presents! – March 10 & 11

An Enchanted Cycle for Solo Cello: The Works of J.S. Bach and A.R. Thomas, March 10 & 12

PBO: Purcell & Shakespeare, March 10-12

The Portland Ballet: Studio Company Performance, March 10, 11 & 12

Oregon Symphony: Dvořák’s Cello Concerto, March 11, 12 & 13

Oregon Pro Arte Chamber Orchestra: Classical Series

Zisa Academy: West Meets East
12
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

An Enchanted Cycle for Solo Cello: The Works of J.S. Bach and A.R. Thomas, March 10 & 12

PBO: Purcell & Shakespeare, March 10-12

The Portland Ballet: Studio Company Performance, March 10, 11 & 12

Oregon Symphony: Dvořák’s Cello Concerto, March 11, 12 & 13

PYP Young String Ensemble: Cushion Concert

Cascadia Composers: Concert of Remembrance

Second Winds Community Band: SPACE, the FINAL Frontier

Beaverton Community Band: Winter Concert
13
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Oregon Symphony: Dvořák’s Cello Concerto, March 11, 12 & 13

Friends of Chamber Music: Trio con Brio Copenhagen, March 13 & 14
14
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Friends of Chamber Music: Trio con Brio Copenhagen, March 13 & 14
15
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Oregon Symphony: John Cleese

Pergolesi’s Stabat Mater, March 15, 16 & 17

Clark College Orchestra: Lyric Sweets

Lewis & Clark Music Department: Colin Andrews Organ Recital
16
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Pergolesi’s Stabat Mater, March 15, 16 & 17

NW Dance Project: CARMEN +, March 16, 17 & 18

MetroArts Inc: DRUMLANDIA Part Quatre Gala

PSU: Noon Concert

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th
17
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

Pergolesi’s Stabat Mater, March 15, 16 & 17

NW Dance Project: CARMEN +, March 16, 17 & 18

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

The Ensemble of Oregon: Gluck – Orfeo ed Euridice, March 17, 18 & 19

Parties of Note for the Oregon Symphony: Flute, Piccolo, Piano and Broadway

Beaverton Symphony Orchestra: Spring Concert, March 17 & 19

Portland Columbia Symphony: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto, March 17 & 19
18
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Southridge High School: Addams Family the Musical, Through March 18

NW Dance Project: CARMEN +, March 16, 17 & 18

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

The Ensemble of Oregon: Gluck – Orfeo ed Euridice, March 17, 18 & 19

Beaverton Symphony Orchestra: Spring Concert, March 17 & 19

Portland Columbia Symphony: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto, March 17 & 19

Portland Opera: 2017 Season Preview at Gresham Library

Portland Symphonic Girlchoir: Spring Gala Concert “Look To This Day”

South Indian Classical Veena Concert

Oregon Chorale: Response to Strife – Górecki’s Miserere, March 18 & 19

Portland Chamber Music: Vernon Neighborhood Concert

Consonare Chorale: Pedal to the Metal

PCC Rock Creek Concert Choirs: An Evening of Inspiration and Beauty

Emerald City Music: Harpist Bridget Kibbey plays Bach (Olympia, WA)

Sound of Late: 2000 Moving Parts featuring Jennifer Ellis on Harp
19
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

The Ensemble of Oregon: Gluck – Orfeo ed Euridice, March 17, 18 & 19

Beaverton Symphony Orchestra: Spring Concert, March 17 & 19

Portland Columbia Symphony: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto, March 17 & 19

Oregon Chorale: Response to Strife – Górecki’s Miserere, March 18 & 19

Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy: Spring Awakening

Oregon Symphony: Castles and Wizards

Bach Cantata Choir: Lenten Concert

Portland Opera: 2017 Season Preview at Multnomah County Central Library

Newberg Community Band: Children’s Concert

Vancouver Symphony Chamber Series

Cappella Romana: The Northwest Boychoir

Choro da Alegria (Brazilian Choro): Danilo Brito
20
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th
21
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th
22
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th
23
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

U.S. Air Force Band of the Golden West: Golden West Winds

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1

University of Portland: Home. Our ideal, Our truth, Our reality, March 23 – 26
24
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1

University of Portland: Home. Our ideal, Our truth, Our reality, March 23 – 26

Portland’5 Centers for the Arts: National Geographic Live – The Mystery of Our Human Story

Sunriver Music Festival Piano Showcase: From Bach to Boogie to Jazz, March 24 & 25

Grace Goudy Distinguished Artists Series: Jean-David Coen, piano and Daniel Rouslin, violin
25
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1

University of Portland: Home. Our ideal, Our truth, Our reality, March 23 – 26

Sunriver Music Festival Piano Showcase: From Bach to Boogie to Jazz, March 24 & 25

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra: 2nd Annual Evening of Jazz Live Benefit Concert

Newport Symphony Orchestra: Concert, March 25 & 26

Unforgettable – Reprise in Concert, March 25 & 26
26
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1

University of Portland: Home. Our ideal, Our truth, Our reality, March 23 – 26

Newport Symphony Orchestra: Concert, March 25 & 26

New Perspectives: A Dedication Concert

Oregon Renaissance Band: “500th Year Tribute to Heinrich Isaac”

The Infinite Power of Music: Music of Grieving

Friends of Chamber Music: Quartet San Francisco
27
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1
28
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1
29
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1

Classical Up Close: Kids’ Concert at the Beaverton City Library

Friends of Chamber Music: Chanticleer

45th Parallel: Classical Crossroads
30
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1

Grace Memorial Episcopal Church: The Gould Piano Trio with Robert Plane, Clarinet
31
ART: Feathers and Teeth, through April 2

Milagro Theatre: Lydia, through April 8th

BodyVox: skinner|kirk Dance Ensemble, March 23 Through April 1

Icicle Creek Center for the Arts: Quartet San Francisco with Alex DeGrassi

HDCM Concert Series: Robert Thies

Chamber Music Corvallis: Gould Piano Trio with Robert Plane, Clarinet

Hindu Classical Concert of Mandolin and Flute

Greater Portland Flute Society: Low Flute Spectacular

Oregon Symphony Association in Salem: Mozart Violin Concerto No.3

Submit an Event